?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile
Lo
Ok so I know it's been forever since I posted anything and I don't even know if anyone is going to read this but I just started a new blog and am recruiting followers! So if you like fun, fashion and my random anecdotes and musings you should most definitely check it out and spread the love!

http://intheflo.blogspot.com/

<3

Current Location: home
Current Mood: tired tired
Current Music: silence

Leave a comment
Does anyone know if there's a way to "un-friend" someone on LJ? Just curious...

Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

5 comments or Leave a comment
I actually just wrote the longest entry of life, and then I clicked something to temporarily disable pop-up blockers so I could attach a pic, and now it's ALL EFFING GONE!!!! AHHHHHHH!!! I am beyond pissed off right now. I fucking hate my computer and aren't one bit sorry that it's on it's death bed... although I probably will be when this one's done and I don't have a new one. But seriously, it's a flaming piece of crap. GRaaahher! 

Current Mood: aggravated aggravated

2 comments or Leave a comment
As in Bon Jovi you dirty minded fucks!

So my friend Jon hosted the hilarious SNL tonight, and may haver performed more times than the Foo Fighters who were the actual musical guests of the evening  (granted I'm pretty sure I fell asleep a little over an hour in because it was pretty late and I was really tired, it's been a long day, I worked, I ... did other stuff? Or Something... but anywho he performed at least as many times as the Foo Fighters did... and while I'm on the subject, I don't see Dave Grohl's appeal, I just don't get it. But hey, to each her own). I actually thought he was very funny, altho I may be a little bit bias as Jon Bon Jovi does come second on my list of "guys who are my mom's age but still pretty damn fiiiiine"... I'd say it was a tie between the naming the band sketch and the Italian television programme sketch, because I thought all the references to his songs were funny in the latter, but Jon himself was really funny in the former. I also thought the sketch with Bjork and Charles Barkley was pretty funny too, I cracked up every time Kenan said "Bork", hahahaha... oh funny black men... anywho, that episode got me really me SO pumped for the Bon concert (even if its a couple months away and I have crappy seats, and even if they went a little bit country on our asses... ) but we all know that when old bands tour for their new albums, everyone really goes to hear their old songs. I'm partial to the one about the robot horse (hahaha.... oh Bill Hader, you crack me up). But seriously, Wanted Dead or Alive and Living on a Prayer... songs that made my life! SO psyched to hear them live! And to look at Jon. Who is my mom's age but still pretty... just like my other lover, Anthony Kiedis. Fuck, I need to go to sleep... Why did I even feel the need to write this?

LATER BITCHES!

Current Location: NOT my bed... altho I'd like to be... damn I love bed
Current Mood: exhausted exhausted

Leave a comment
Well I suppose it was several moments, but anywho...
Teacher is always late for class, but all of us come early anyway, so we just kinda hang out before class. Some people were getting a little hug-happy which annoyed some of the boys- so in mock of the hugginess, two of them shared the most adorable embrase, which was then followed by one of them complementing the other's shirt. And then I stepped in and the conversation went a little something like this:

Me: You realise that you just hugged him, and then complemented his shirt, right?
Boy: ... *shifty eyes/ blushing cheeks combo* yeah maybe we don't tell anyone about that...

WOOO! Did I ever get a kick out of that!

Current Location: I'm everywhere and nowhere... scared?
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Dissolve- John Frusciante

4 comments or Leave a comment